Skip to content ↓

Meet the team

Gladstone Park Primary School has a lively team of enthusiastic and high-quality teaching and support staff, supported by an able and committed local governing body and the team at Anthem Schools Trust.  Click on the buttons to see who's who at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher Angela Anterkyi
Deputy Headteacher Vanlata Nathu
Assistant Head Becky Sutherland
Assistant Head Dorothy Scott

Foundation Stage (Nursery & Reception Classes)

Nursery  
Class Teacher Sarda Sahni
NNEB Ushra Akram
Teaching Assistants Priscilla Vianna Muller
Shazia Hassan
   
Reception  
Moon Class Teacher/Year Leader Marcela Skoupilova
Sun Class Teacher Valerie Valderrama
Star Class Teacher To be confirmed
Teaching Assistants Marika Bolognini
Emer Moylette
Mahbobeh Shadmani

Year 1

Class Teacher/Year Leader Uilani Marcis
Class Teacher Nhung Vo
Class Teacher Simone Murphy
Teaching Assistants

Julie Francis
Villy Savova
Sonia Rea
Mahbobeh Shadamani Nasreen Akhtar Stephanie McCallum

Year 2

Class Teacher/Year Leader Yuk Wharton
Class Teacher Chantel Blake
Class Teacher Vicky Honour
HLTA June Wingate
Teaching Assistants Victoria Driscoll-Mooney

Year 3

Class Teacher/Year Leader Bina Patel
Class Teacher Khilna Shah
Class Teacher Danielle Kavanagh
Teaching Assistants Silva Da Souza
Max Bowden

Year 4

Class Teacher/Year Leader Antonia Enahoro
Class Teacher Sabina Iqbal
Class Teacher Joe Miller
Teaching Assistants Julia Biasin Scopel
Antonia Young
Shalyn Gupta

Year 5

Class Teacher/Year Leader Julie Metcalfe
Class Teacher Joseph Hamilton
Class Teacher Claire Pigott / Nick Murphy
Teaching Assistants Rosemary Clark
Kelvin Akinmoyo
Frederick Jago
Yvonne Smith

Year 6

Class Teacher/Year Leader Sabina De Four
Class Teacher Mike Reed
Class Teacher Manuela Medellin-Rivera
Teaching Assistant Hashim Ahmed
  Kane Bowden

Support & PPA Teachers

SENDCO Nasreen Iqbal
EAL Sam Richards
EAL Support Villy Savova
Maths Lead Thana Attia Ghobry
English Support Teacher Oonagh O' Riordain
Intervention Nick Murphy
PPA Cheryl French
Jeanie Burr
Amanda Mohan
Laura Tate

Operations & site staff

Regional Operations Manager Rasa Undaraviciute
PA to Head & HR Lead Liza Silvanian
Attendance and Admissions Officer Sam Sharan
Receptionist Nono Chiparo
Finance & Admin Assistant Fauzia Khan
SEN Admin Assistant Antonia Young
Welfare Tracy Blissett / Kane Bowden
Resources Carol Reeman
IT Technician Godfrey Oti
Caretaker Harry Mignott
Assistant Caretaker Simon Isaacs

School meal supervisor assistants & kitchen staff

Lunchtime Assistants Marissa Agard
Bina Hirani
Monika Vuksani
Naila Kazmi
Elisabetta Manzoli